Artists / Directory

A

Acevedo, Manuel

Acostioaei, Dan

AJUDA,

Alden Ensemble, Andrew

Allespach, Stephanie

Allsop, Douglas

Amaria, Kainaz

Anderson, Amber J

Anderson, Karl

Anderson, Leni D.

Apple, Jacki

Armour , Ron

Armour, Ron

Arnold, Anna

Art Workers Guerilla Cooperative,

Artists for Peace,

Artists Resisting Mindlessness (A.R.M.),

a

artSpa,

A

Ashe, Lynda

Auer, Sarah

Auerbach-Brown, Christopher

Aurand, Hilary

Avissar, Gili

Ayala, Joe

Ayala, Linda

Ayala, Stephanie

B

Bachtell, Barbara

Bader, Markus

Badur, Frank

Baker, Brandon

Baker, Brandon

Bambury, Stephen

Banks, April

Banks, Robert

Barr, Pippin

Barrow , Daniel

Barton, Matt

Bates, Peggy

Battersby, Cooper

Baumann, Nicole

Baumgärtner, Beate

Baumliér, Kristen

Bechtel, Jeff

Beckett, Charlotte

Beckman, Jake

Bednarek, Sarah

Beebe, Roger

Bellas, Benjamin

Ben-Ner, Guy

Bender, Christina

Benitez, Francisca

Bergholz, David

Bermudez, Sandra

Bertucci, Lea

Bilal, Wafaa

Billionaires for Bush,

Birchfield, Christi

Birchfield, Jerry

Bittle, Sherry

Black, Libby

Black, Cassy

Blackerby, Chelsea

Blaser, Emily

Bleck, Cathie

Bleck, Cathie

Bly , Lyz

Bochnek, Ross

Boehlefeld, Chris

Bole, Mary J.

Book, Lynn

Bopape, Dineo Seshee

Bordelois, Augusto

Borgna, Claudia

Bowen, David

Bown, Nancy

Brennan, Justin

Brent Budsberg , Shana McCaw and

Briggs, Jason

Bright, Paul

Brodar, Valerie

Brouillard, William

Brown, Ricardo

Brown, Debra

Brown-Orso , Rian

Brustein, Jeremy

Buchla, Ezra

Budd, Kate

Bugaj, Lauren

Burkett, Kayla

Burns, M.W.

Bustamante, Nao

Butler, Catherine

Byers, Jason

C

Calai, Courtney

Calderwood, Jessica

Callaghan, Timothy

Calovski, Yane

Campbell, Brittany

Carey, Alison

Carlos, Gary

Carlson , John W

Carr, Diane

Carrier-Chouinard, Blaise

Casey, Mary

Casey, Amy

Casey, Amy

Casiano, Bruno

Cassell, Katy Bergman

Castelblanco, Felipe

Castellani, Brian

Castellanos Lara, Hector

Cates, Amanda Lu

Cernický, Jirí

Chaiklin, Amy

Chang, Rutherford

Channel TWo (CH2),

Channing, Laurence

Checefsky, Bruce

Chen, Chin-pao

Chiarlone, Rosemarie

Chieke, Ogechi

Chilcote, Katherine

Chira, Barbara

Choi, Sung Jin

Christensen, Julia

Christie, Cedric

Chrosniak, Joshua

Chuldenko, Sarah

Cintron, David

Cirelli, Michael

Civil, Gabrielle

Claerbout, David

Cleveland SGS,

Cleveland Urban Design Collaborative,

Cliffel, Kristen

Cliffel, Kristen

Cogswell, Margaret

Cohen, Steven

Coker, Ghamsa Jenny

Coleman, Chris

Coleman, Johnny

Coleman, Jennifer

Colley, Brett

Collins, Elena Harvey

Collins, Dylan

Connor, Maureen

Cook, Christopher

Cooper, Lane

Corrigan, Dan

Coté, Derek

Cotter, Paul

Cotterman, Jon Nathaniel

Courtney, Matthew N

Cowan, Spencer

Craig, Morgan

Crichton, EG

Crider, Randolph

Cridler, Kim

Crnjak, Dragana

Cross, Rebecca

Cullinane, James

Curlowe, Andy

Curtis, Jeff

D

Da Vita, Ryan

Dad 759,

Dad 759,

Daeta,

Daino , El

Daley, Katie

Daniel, MR

Daniels, Katherine

Davis, Laura

Davis, Dexter

Day, Christina

DeGregorio, Debra

Degunda, Luca

Deller, Jeremy

Depew, Dana

Derf,

Deville, Anne Claire

DeVriese, Todd

Dezarn, Dan

Di Salvo, Adrienne

Diaz, Benji

Dibble, Matt

DiCello, Michelle

Dickas, Michael

Dilloway, Aaron

Djabbari, Claudia

Dobberstein, Tore

Doktorski, Eileen

Donner, Christa

Döpfner, Laurin

Doran, P.J.

Dotson, Mike

d

drake, bbob

D

Druecke, Paul

Duehr, Gary

Duffy, Erica

Dunfee, Elizabeth

E

Eberle, Hedwig

Edmunds, Paul

Edwards, Bruce

Ehret, Steve

Elliot, Helen

Ellis, Thomas Sayers

Ellsworth, Michelle

Elrick, Laura

Emery, Elizabeth

Emery, Cornelia

Engelmann, Jim

English, Ron

Ensz, Liz

Eppink, Jason

Epps, Phillip (Gnawbit)

Epps, Katie

Ericcson, T.R.

Esslinger, Claudia

Estrada, Jose

Everson, Kevin

F

Faithfull, Simon

Faithfull, Simon

Farnsworth, Isabel

Featherstone, Tracy

Feldschuh, Jonathan

Ferraro, Frank

Ferrato, Melissa

Fiction League,

Field, Jonathon

Finn, Jim

Fiorelli, Richard

FitzSimons, Sarah

Flanagan, Mary

Fleisch Hughes, Diane

Flotte, Jack

Fogel, Corey

Fox-Morgan, Mark

Franceschini, Amy

Frater, Jean Alexander

Freeman, Mallorie

Friday, Matthew

Fried, Michelle

Friedel, Anna

Fritz , Dana

Fulcher, Eddie

Futurefarmers.com,

G

G, John

Gabella, Carrie

Gabler, Patrick

Gaiter, Colette

Galicki, Caroline

Galo, Rob

Gan, Elaine

Gannis, Carla

Gao, Xia

Garrison, Richard

Gay, Leah Frances

Gaydos Landau, Andrea

Gazala, Mona

Geib, Chialla

Gelvin, Derek

Gerdes, Benj

Gertler, Renee

Getachew, Kidist

Ghosh, Rajorshi

Giannini, Tara

Gideon, Alexis

Gilmore, Kate

Glynn, Liz

Goeringer, Lyn

Goh , Tai Hwa

Goliszewski, Jerzy

González, Juan-Sí

Goodman, Robert

Gordon, Nicole

Goss, Gretchen

Goss, Scott

Goto, Yumiko

Göttin, Daniel

Grasso, Ben

Green, Mary Weimer

Grella, Dustin

Grice, V. Robin

Grice, Kimberly

Griffs, Ryan

Grimm, Reinhardt

Grote, Mark

Grubaugh, Derek

Guide to Kulchur,

Guilbeau, Mark

Gush, Simon

Guyton, Tyree

H

Haase, Andreas

Hackbardt, Marcella

Haehn, Benjamin

Hagari, Ben

Hahn, Meredith

Hahn, Meredith

Hahn, Meredith

Hall-Smith, Jabari

Halliwill, Pj

Hallsman, Kurt

Hamburger, Susan

Hanmer, Travis

Hanmer, Dana

Hanrahan, Ann

Hargrave, Katie

Harpaz, Tamar

Harrah, Joann

Harris, Duriel E.

Hart, Kimberly

Hartman, Asher

Harvey, Don

Hatmaker, Jake

Hayashi, Masumi

Hayashida, Jennifer

Hellu, Jamil

Hennings, Stacy

Henry, Alex

Herron, Tim

Herzak-Bauman, Lauren

Hicks, Jon

Hill, Ron

Hill, Gary

Hillerbrand, Stephan

Hirsch, Jess

Hladek, Melissa

Ho, Jeanetta

Hoak, Todd

Hoban, Liam

Hobson, Ryan

Hogan, Kevin

Holata, Sandra

Holbrook, Sara

Holtz, Jed

Hoosic, Erica

Howard, Mark

Hrbek, Noah Morrison

Hudak, Sally

Huey, Elizabeth

Hugo, Pieter

Hullihen, Elaine

Hume, Christine

Humphrey, Sven

Humphrey, Nene

Hurley, Sean

Huryn, Nina Vivian

Hybinette, Knut

I

Ionna, Joe

Ivanoska, Hristina

J

Janish, Jamie

Jeffereis, Maya

Jemison, Steffani

Jeyifous, Olalekan

Jihn, Hai-Chi

Johansen, Wes

Johnson, Matthew

Johnson, Tsehai

Johnson, Harris

Joiner, Brian

Joki, Andrea

Jones, Seitu

Jones, Mike

Jonsson, Hildur

Jorda, Saskia

Juhasz, Brandon

Julien, Isaac

Jung, Annette

K

Kaßner, Franka

Kabot, Sarah

Kalman, Lauren

Kanai, Yoshiko

Kanney, Josh

Kansara, Gautam

Karmapoint,

Karnik, Meghana

Kasumi,

Kato, Mimi

Kayrock,

KBD(uo),

Keeling, Jayson

Keever, Kim

Kella, Lori

Kelly, Alex

Kelly, Beth

Kennedy, Jaime

Kentridge, William

Kerr , James

Kerrane, Rian

Kerrigan, Shannon

Kichinka, Tracy

Kiderman , Alice

Kim, Young

Kimura, Margaret Yuko

Kinch, Nichola

King, Clinton

King, Rosamond S.

Kinsley, Ben

Kiritani, Saeiri

Kiscki, Kate

Kisicki, Kate

Klimek, Ray

Klipshtien, Efrat

Knight, Margot Q.

Kocan, Robo

Kocar, George

Koehn, Aaron

Kole, Lila Rose

Kolodziej, Matthew

Konik, Anna

Kopp, Dan

Kopriva, Pavel

Kordic, Stanka

Kreiger, Amy

Kreling, Jill

Kribbs, Bili

Krunch , Krystal

Kucia, Craig

Kucsma, Jason

Kuehnle, Jimmy

Kulcsar, Chris

Kuvach ,

L

Lacy, Emily

Lafia, Marc

Lai, Mitzi

Lambert, Steve

Landry, Philippe

Langley, Jessica

Larson, Evan

Larson, Peter

Laszczynski, Melinda

Latkovich, Robin

LaValle, Vanessa

Lee, Chang-Jin

Leech , Todd

Lemieux, Jonathan

Leonardo, Shaun El C.

Lepson, Marc

Levonian, Jennifer

Levy, Dana

Lewis, Phillip Andrew

Leyva, Roman J.

Li, Qian

Li, Qian

Liesegang, Jan

Little, Greg

Loderstedt, Michael

Long, Zak

l

long, c. a.

L

Loper, Patte

Lorich, Anna

Lovelace, Sr., Michelangelo

Lovett, Jeff

Lubrano, Kevin

Lucas, Craig

Luckner, Peter Philip

Luna, Jose Alberto

Lynam, Phil

Lynn, Christopher

Lynn, Ryan Shane

Lynn, Billie Grace

Lynn, Kathy

Lyons, Colin

M

MacDonald, Rita

MacGarry, Michael

Machine Project,

Magsamen, Mary

Makary, J.

Mallozzi, Lou

Maltz, Russell

Mandeville, Liz

Manka, Stephen

Manry , Douglas

Manry , Douglas

Marine, Michael

Markanovic , Adam

Markiewicz, Malgorzata

Marks, Joshua

Marroquin, Nicole

Marsh, Fredrik

Marston, Karen

Martin, Darrin

Martin, Greg

Martin, Chris

Marz, Leonardo

Mateik, Tara

Matias, Eileen

Mattingly, Mary

Maugans, Liz

Maugans, Liz

Maurer, Katie

Mayobre, Esperanza

Mazza, Cat

Mazza, Cat

Mazzer, Mary

McCoy, Jennifer

McCoy, Kevin

McDevitt, Launie

McKee, Yates

McLaughlin, Chris

McMaster, R. Eric

McNamara, Ryan

Meier, Michael

Meiré, Mike

Melman, Saul

Meloro, Nicholas

Mercil, Michael

Merta, Vladimir

Meyer, Doug

Micardez,

Micardez , Michelle

Michelle Jewelry, Liza

Milburn, Jason

Mincemoyer, Carin

Mintz, Charles

Miralia, Lisa

Mishli, Ravit

Mladenova, Pavlina

Mntambo, Nandipha

Mogel, Lize

Monogenis, Dean

Montague, Julian

Montague, Benjamin

Montes de Oca, Carlos

Montlack , Rita

Morazan, Irvin

Moren, Lisa

Moriarty, Laura

Morris, Gareth

Moskovitz, Mark

Moss, David

Moyer, Carrie

Muldrow , Michelle

Mullen, Ed

Mullen, Judith

Munn, Luke

Murphy, Michelle

Murr, Greg

Murrow, Ethan

Musasama, Sana

N

Nachman, Russell

Nagy, John

Nagy, John

Nagy, John

Naji, Loren

Nash, Deneen

Navarrete, Carlos

Neff, Erik

Nein, Jason

Nelson, Jo Q

Nelson Jr., Charles

Nengudi, Senga

Neola, Erika

Newhouse, Bill

Newmark, Alexandra

n

newsense enterprises,

N

Newyear, Jennifer

Nguyen-duy, Pipo

Nickard, Gary

Niewierski, Kortney

No Exit,

Norton, Lisa

Norton, Danielle Julian

Not In Our Name,

O

O'Keeffe, Paul

Ogai, Miho

Okey, Shannon

Oldfather, Dana

Oliver ,

Oliver , .

Omaitz, Jenniffer

Orange, Tom

Orimo, Migiwa

Orme, Timothy David

Ott, Lorri

Overton, Adam

Owusu, Akosua Adoma

Oyama, Yuka

Ozkal, Arzu

P

Paci, Adrian

Page, Nate

Papcún, Martin

Park, Kyong

Parker, Josh

Parland, Katie

Paul, Sarah

p

paulson, douglas

P

Paz, Sharon

Pebworth, Alison

Peck, Bob

Pedercini, Paolo

Pederson, Anna

Pellegrino, Stephen

Pelli, Leemour

Pentecost, Claire

Perich, Tristan

Perkins, Jr., Johnny

Peterson, Ritchie

Petrus, Stephen

Pinter, Deborah

Placko, Melinda

Planungsburo, Complizen

Poloskin, Mikhail

Polster, Barbara

Polster, Barbara

Pope Jr. , Carl

Pope.L, William

Potter-Belmar Labs,

Power, Mark

Power Animal System,

Pozo, Angelica

Premnath, Sreshta

Price, Cedric

Prince, Denise

Printz, Bellamy

Proffer, Arabella

Proffer, Arabella

Provost, Terry

Public Square Group,

Puerto, Gabriel

Puerto, Wendy

Putter, Andrew

Q

Quarles , Derrick

Quarles, Josiah

R

Rabinowitz, Sara

Rainbow Lightning,

Rajkovic aka Sholim, Milos

Rajkovic aka Sholim, Milos

Rall, Luthues

Ramsey, Lisa

Rankin, Scott

Ratman, Gilad

Ratusnik, Glenn

Raven, Lucy

Reaves, Damon

Reichtel, Bobbi

Reigelman II, Mark

Reitzeenstein, Reinhard

Renner, Jayce

Rentschler, Mark

Revolutionary Communist Youth Brigade,

Reyna, Alexander

Richards, Shani

Richards, Troy

Richner, Keith

Rietenbach, Tim

Rippert, Eric

Rippert, Eric

Rivera, José

Robideau, Patrick

Rodgers, Paul

Rodriguez, Danté

Rogers, Kristin

Rogers, Donna

Rokni, Elham

Rollins, Tim

Rosenberger, Isa

Rosenthal, Susken

Rubin, Jon

Rudolf, Jason

Ruggeri, Gina

Ruic, Casey

Ruiz-Davila, Carmen

Ruoff, Axel

Russell, Jonathan

Russo, Tara Raye

Rust Belt Artists Collective,

Rustgaard, Heidi

Ryniak, Chris

S

Sabalausky, Brian

Salanova, Marisol

Salinger, Michael

Salinger, Michael

Salter, Michael

Samuelson, Maria

Sander, Katya

Sandstrom, Karen

Sanvincenti, Davor

Sargent, Liz

Sargent, Liz

Savage, Mary K.

Savannah, Gae

Scharf, Jef

Schatz, Mark

Schindler, Astrid

Schlichter, Steffen

Schlossberg, Raven

Schmidt, Jennifer

Schneider, Dott

Schonhiutt, Adam

Schroeder, George

Schulman, Jennifer

Schwallie, Stephanie

Schwartz-Katz, Nancy

Schwerd, Loren

Searle, Berni

Sekula, Allan

Serafin, Ryan

Sevic, Katarina

Shadi, Lerato

Sherwin, Michael

Shiflett, Drew

Shoba,

Sickle, Lesley

Siekmann, Andreas

Silverblatt, Leigh

Silverblatt, Leigh

Simmons, Mark

Simms, Sherry

Simpson, Kelly

Sindlinger, Eike

Siopis, Penny

Sipp, Kevin

Siwak, Greg

Skedel, DeAnna

Skinner, Chris

Skvirsky, Karina Aguilera

Slane, Adrienne

Slankard, Cigdem

Slankard, Mark

Slawson, Corrie

Smalley, Kevin

Smith, Michael

Smith, Jerry

Smith, Nyugen E.

Smith, Alex

Sobota, Paul

Š

Šolman, Dario

S

Solomons, Doron

Sonpal , Dan

Sopko, Kate

Sparky,

Spencer, Charmaine

Sperry, Dana

Spicaka, Irina

Splan, Laura

Spurse,

St. John-Vincent, Karen

Steenberge , Laura

Steinman, Steven

Stempowski, David Russell

Steven, Ulrike

Stevens, Nathan

Stewart, R. Justin

Stoltz, Andrew

Stracensky, Frans

Strandell, Mary Ann

Stratman, Deborah

Streeter, Stephanie

Strongoli, Rachel

Sullivan , Emily

Sung, Eric

Surůvka, Jiří

Sydorenko, Paul

Szerkeres, David

Szilagyi, Buzz

T

Tabor, Peter

Tadic, Marko

Tanaka, Haruko

Tatar, Steven

Teixeira , José Carlos

Temporary Travel Office,

Terry, Kate Ward

Tersteeg, Nathan

Thate, Joey

The Bridge Club,

The Cake Dancers,

The Friends of Insight Press Committee,

The Institute for New Feeling (IfNf),

The Lesbian Gay Community Service Center,

The Record Exchange,

The Think Tank That Has Yet to Be Named,

Thomas, Susanne

Thorington, Helen

Thornton, Cassie

Thurston, Steven

Toebbe, Ann

Torolab,

Toscano, Ridrigo

Tourtillotte, William

Townsend, Travis

Tran, Thu

Trunzo, Tony

Turrell, Elizabeth

Tyrrell, Brinsley

Tyrrell, Lilian

U

Ullrich, Wolfram

Urquhart, Kelly

Usmani, Josh

V

Val, Liz-N-

Valdivieso-Troya, Rafael

Van Dijk, Piet

v

van Laere, Karel

V

Vance, Tom

Vancza, Veleta

VanLear, Robin

Versille, Sequoia

Vetter, Ingo

Vey Duke, Emily

Villesen, Gitte

Vincent, Susan

Vinnedge, Laura

Vogel, Jenny

Vogel, Conrad

Vogt, B.J.

Voshardt, Robyn

Voss, Lauren

Voss, Laila

W

Wagner, Catherine

Waldman, Ruth

Wali, Achala

Walls, Bob

Waltemath, Joan

Wang, Jia

Warner, Ari Michael

Washington, RA

Watson, Emily

Watson, Royden

Webber, David

Weber, Helmut

Weems, Mary

Weiner, Susan

Weishaar, Marty

Weissberger, Barbara

Weisser, Annette

Weitz, Julie

Westerkamp, Hildegard

Westover, H. Scott

Whalley, Beth

Whitcomb, Nathaniel

Whitehead, Frances

Whitehead, Gregory

Wiersbinski, Paul

Will, Justin

Williams, Amanda

w

williams , moira

W

Williams, Jeff

Williams, Blake

Wilson, Roscoe

Wilson, Meg

Windt, Tessa

Winter, Michael

Witzke, David

Wohlwend, Michael

Wojick, Amanda

Wolfy Part II,

Wong, Katarina

Woodruff, Christian

Woods, Nikki

Wulffen, Christian

Y

Yamamoto, Nami

Yannuzzi, Nanette

Yasenchack, Mark

Yeager, Lauren

Yost, Jeff

Youngs, Amy

Youngs, Amy

Yun, Cheryl

Yurkovich, Rachel

Yusko, Stephen

Yusko, Nancy

Z

Zajac, Iwona

Zeleny, Tyler

Zet, Martin

Zimmer, Evie

Zimmer, Evie

Zizka,

Zlonoga, Petra

Zoderer, Beat

Zotis, Agni

A a A B C D d D E F G H I J K L l L M N n N O P p P Q R S Š S T U V v V W w W Y Z

SPACES

2220 Superior Via.
Cleveland, Ohio 44113

Phone

(216) 621-2314

Gallery Hours

Tu – Su: 12 – 5 p.m.
Th: Open until 8 p.m.
Closed Monday

Subscribe to Quarter Art

Subscribe to Quarter Art

Quarter Art is SPACES' new art subscription service. Think of it as a quarterly magazine subscription, but in the form of four curated, limited-edition art objects each year. Subscriptions are available at any time for the next slate of artists. An annual subscription is $500. A half-year subscription is $300. That is only $125 – $150 per limited edition art object by some of our area's best artists! MORE

No Exit presents: Music from Cleveland Composers

No Exit presents: Music from Cleveland Composers

Saturday, November 22, 2014 Premiere works by Chris Auerbach-Brownt and Eric M. C. Gonzalez, as well as the work of Andrew Rindfleisch and Robert Beckstrom MORE